Born Again (2020) Full Episode



Born Again

Other name: 본 어게인 / 다시 태어나다 / Dasi Taeeonada / Bon eogein

Synopsis:
“Born Again” tells the story of 2 men and 1 woman who become involved in the 1980’s and again in the present day through reincarnation and fate.

In the 1980’s, Kong Ji Cheol denies his fate to become devilish like his father. In the present day, Cheon Jong Beom is a medical school student.

In the 1980’s, Jung Ha Eun suffers from dilated cardiomyopathy. She owns the used bookstore “Old Future.” In the present day, Jung Sa Bin is an instructor of archaeology. She pets nameless remains warmly and figures out their story. The secret of those nameless remains are uncovered.

In in the 1980’s, Cha Hyeong Bin is a detective who loves only one person. In the present day, Kim Soo Hyeok is a prosecutor, who believes in a crime gene that is inherited.

Genre: Fantasy, Melodrama, Mystery

Release Date: April 20, 2020
Runtime: Monday & Tuesday 22:00
Director: Jin Hyung-Wook
Writer: Jung Soo-Mi
Network: KBS2
No. of episodes: 32
Cast:
– Jang Ki Yong as Kong Ji Chul (1980s) / Chun Jong Bum (present day)
– Jin Se Yun as Jung Ha Eun (1980s) / Jung Sa Bin (present day)
– Lee Soo Hyuk as Cha Hyung Bin (1980s) / Kim Soo Hyuk (present day)

Watch Born Again

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6
Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12
Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16Episode 17Episode 18
Episode 19Episode 20Episode 21Episode 22Episode 23Episode 24
Episode 25Episode 26Episode 27Episode 28Episode 29Episode 30
Episode 31Episode 32

Add your comment

Your email address will not be published.