Nobody Knows (2020) Full Episode



Nobody Knows

Other name: 아무도 모른다 / Amudo Moleunda / Amoodo Moreunda / No One Knows

Synopsis:
Detective Young Jin, from the regional investigation unit, has only one thing on her mind to catch the ‘Stigmata’ serial killer that killed her friend 19 years ago. She has no friends & lives alone. Her downstair neighbor’s son, Eun Ho, has built a relationship with her ever since she moved above their apartment. He does menial house chores for her. One day he opens the door of the room he wasn’t supposed to.

Sun Woo, former chairman’s son & current chairman’s brother in law, is Eun Ho’s homeroom teacher. He feels something is wrong with Eun Ho.

Genre: Crime, Mystery, Melodrama

Release Date: March 2, 2020
Runtime: Monday & Tuesday 22:00-23:10
Director: Lee Jung-Heum
Writer: Kim Eun-Hyang
Network: SBS
No. of episodes: 16
Cast:
– Kim Seo-hyung as Cha Young-jin
– Ryu Deok-hwan as Lee Sun-woo
– Park Hoon as Baek Sang-ho
– Ahn Ji-ho as Go Eun-ho

Watch Nobody Knows

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6
Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12
Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16

Add your comment

Your email address will not be published.